PEP Pty Ltd understands and shares your interest and concern about how your personal information is collected, used and shared and we are committed to comply with the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the Privacy Amendment Act 2000 and consistent with the National Privacy Principles as amended in September 2001 in relation to all privacy issues in connection with the use of this website.

We wish to protect the privacy of users of the web site

We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our sites, in particular information that is capable of identifying an individual (“personal information”)

This Internet Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the web site, will be dealt with. This Privacy Policy should be reviewed frequently so that you are updated on any changes.

Your Personal Information

Personal information about visitors to our sites is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with further services or to answer or forward any requests or enquiries.

How we use the information we collect

Personal information that visitors submit to out sites is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted unless we disclose other uses in the Internet Privacy Ploicy or at the time of collection.

Copies of correspondence sent from the web site, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only. You should be aware that we, and authorised representatives of PEP Pty Ltd, may use your email address to contact you in the future or use information provided to respond to your requests for service. We will not sell or pass on your details to third parties.

Use of the information for a secondary purpose

We may sometimes use the personal information we collect for a secondary purpose, that is, for ise in a way different from the original reason for collection. We will only do this in the following circumstances:

  • Where you have consented, or
  • where the secondary purpose is directly related to the primary purpose, and you would reasonably expect is to use or disclose the information in such a way,
  • where we are permitted or required by law, or
  • it is in the interests of public safety to do so.